AKC CONFORMATION
2/21/04 Ochlockonee River KC. Best Golden Puppy, Judge Patti Long Smith
10/3/04 Greater Gainesville DFA, RWD, Judge Margretta Patterson-Kauffman
4/30/05 GRCA Eastern Regional Specialty, 4th AmBred, Judge James G. Reynolds
10/21/06 Thronateeska KC, WD/BOW, Judge Harry Smith *1 POINT*
10/22/06 Thronateeska KC, WD/BOW, Judge Mrs. Robert Smith *1 POINT*
2/24/07 Ochlockonee River KC, WD/BOW, Judge Bryan Meyers *1 POINT*
3/9/07 Everglades Golden Retriever Club, WD, Breeder-Judge Nancy Talbot *3 POINT SPECIALTY MAJOR*
5/13/07 Boca Raton DC, RWD, Judge Donald Booxbaum
7/7/07 Greater Venice Florida DC, WD, Judge Erik Bergishagen *2 POINTS*
7/8/07 Greater Venice Florida DC, WD/BOW, Judge Carl Anderson *2 POINTS*
1/26/08 Greater Gainesville DFA, RWD, Judge Lawrence Sinclair
3/14/08 Louisville KC (Kentuckiana Cluster), WD/BOW, Judge Erik Bergishagen *4 POINT MAJOR*
7/20/08 Owensville River City KC, WD/BOW, Judge Sandra Goose Allen, *1 POINT* **NEW CHAMPION***

AKC COMPANION DOG
6/11/04 Mid-Florida Golden Retriever Club, 194 1/2, 1st Place, Judge Diane Schultz
6/12/04 Imperial Polk Obedience Club of Lakeland, Florida, 193 1/2, 2nd Place, Judge Rose Doan
7/17/04 Obedience Club of Daytona, 189 1/2, 3rd Place, Judge Stephen Picciuolo *CD TITLE*
7/18/04 Obedience Club of Daytona, 194 1/2, 1st Place, Judge William Dillard
8/20/04 Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia, 184, Judge Marleen Burford
8/21/04 Lawrenceville Kennel Club, 195 1/2, lost run-off for 4th in class of 25 dogs, Judge James Ashton

AKC COMPANION DOG EXCELLENT
1/22/05 Marion-Alachua Dog Training Association, 187 1/2, Judge Diane Propst
1/23/05 Marion-Alachua Dog Training Association, 187 1/2, Judge Louise Botko
2/27/05 Ochlockonee River KC, 193, 1st Place, Judge David Maurer *CDX TITLE*
3/11/05 Everglades Golden Retriever Club, 193, 1st Place, Judge Harold Doan
4/30/05 GRCA Eastern Regional Specialty, 192 1/2, Judge Carol Mett

AKC UTILITY DOG
7/16/06 Obedience Club of Daytona, 191, 1st Place, Judge Anthony Cherubini
8/19/06 Sarasota Obedience Training Club, 185, 1st Place, Judge Carol Mett
8/25/05 Suwanee KC, 188, 3rd Place, Judge Harold Doan *UD TITLE*

AKC UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT
3/24/07 Q1: Central Florida ODC, Open 194 1/2 (Jeff Kern), Utility 191 (Rose Doan)
11/9/08 Q2: Hernando County KC, Open 194 1/2 (Kent Delaney), Utility 184 (Kent Delaney)
11/15/08 Q3: Greater Ocala DC, Open 195 1/2 (Julianne Cepulis), Utility 182 (Betsy Horn Humer)
12/7/08 Q4: Suwannee Valley KC of FL, Open 194 1/2 - 3rd (Marleen Buford), Utility 189 - 3rd (Marleen Buford)

AKC OBEDIENCE TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
10/14/06 K-9 Obedience Club of Jacksonville, Utility B, 192.5, 2nd Place, Judge Anthony Cherubini *2 OTCH POINTS*
11/15/08 Greater Ocala DC, Open 195 1/2 (Julianne Cepulis), 1st Place/High Combined *OPEN WIN - 6 OTCH POINTS*

UKC CHAMPIONSHIP
8/9/08 USDTC Show #1 : BOB, Gun Dog Group 1, BEST IN MULTI-BREED SHOW
8/9/08 USDTC Show #2 : BOB, Gun Dog Group 1, BEST IN MULTI-BREED SHOW
8/10/08 USDTC Show #1 : BOB, Gun Dog Group 2
8/10/08 USDTC Show #2 : BOB, Gun Dog Group 1 *NEW UKC CHAMPION*

UKC COMPANION DOG
12/4/04 Obedience Dog Club of Central Florida (UKC), 193, 1st Place, HIGH IN TRIAL, Judge Mike Williquette
12/5/04 Obedience Dog Club of Central Florida (UKC), 191, 2nd Place, Judge Mike Williquette
8/6/05 United Dog Training Club of St. Petersburg (UKC), 197, 1st Place, Judge Shirley Sanders *U-CD TITLE*

UKC COMPANION DOG EXCELLENT
8/7/05 United Dog Training Club of St. Petersburg (UKC), 190.5, 3rd Place, Judge Shirley Sanders
12/17/2005 Marion-Alachua Dog Training Club (UKC), 185, 2nd Place, Judge Kathy Griner

AKC TRACKING DOG
10/31/04 Marion-Alachua Dog Training Association, *TD TITLE*, 460 yds/4 min, Judges Bill Cooper & Dutch Schultz

AKC JUNIOR HUNTER
2/5/05 Mid-Florida Golden Retriever Club, JH pass, Judges Tom Dorroh & John Krier
2/12/05 Treasure Coast Retriever Club, JH pass, Judges Kathy Luthy & Janis Hunt
2/13/05 Treasure Coast Retriever club, JH pass, Judges Beth Meaney & John Tate
3/19/05 Tallahassee Retriever Club, JH pass, Judges Mike Burnett & Richard Meche, *JH TITLE*

UKC STARTED HUNTING RETRIEVER
12/3/05 Central Florida HRC, Started Pass
12/4/05 Central Florida HRC, Started Pass

AKC RALLY NOVICE
1/23/05 Marion-Alachua Dog Training Association, 79, Judge Alice Brisendine
2/26/05 Ochlockonee River KC, 98, Judge Stephen Picciuolo
2/27/05 Ochlockonee River KC, 98, 3rd Place, Judge Stephen Picciuolo *RN TITLE*

AKC RALLY ADVANCED
4/30/05 GRCA Eastern Regional Specialty, 96, 2nd Place, Judge Jon Mett
5/1/05 Sandlapper GRC Specialty, 100, 1st Place, Judge Carol Mett
6/23/05 Mid-Florida GRC Specialty, 87, 4th Place, Judge Deb Neufeld *RA TITLE*
9/30/05 GRCA National Specialty, 100, Judge Jeffery Showman
8/22/08 Q9 Sawnee Mnt. KC of GA, Adv. 99, Exc. 96 - 4th
8/24/08 Q10 Conyers KC of GA, Adv. 100 - 2nd, Exc. 89 *NEW TITLE*

AKC RALLY EXCELLENT
9/30/05 GRCA National Specialty, 88, Judge Jeffery Showman
11/19/05 Greater Ocala Dog Club, 100, 2nd Place
3/10/06 Everglades GRC Specialty, 99, 1st Place, Judge Jeff Kern

AKC RALLY ADVANCED EXCELLENT
4/29/06 Q1: Sandlapper GRC, Advanced 99/2nd place, Excellent 98/4th place
4/30/06 Q2: Sandlapper GRC, Advanced 99+/2nd place, Excellent 90/4th place
1/20/07 Q3: Marion-Alachua DTA, Advanced 99, Excellent 100+/1st place
2/11/07 Q4: West Volusia KC, Advanced 91/3rd place, Excellent 89/1st place
11/17/2007 Q5: GRCA Central Regional, Advanced 95/2nd place, Excellent 87/1st place
3/13/08 Q6: Mid-Kentucky KC, Advanced 89, Excellent 100/1st place
3/14/08 Q7: Louisville KC, Advanced 99/3rd place, Excellent 100/1st place
4/14/2008 Q8 GRCA Eastern Regional Adv. 100/1st place, Exc. 80
 

CLUB AWARDS
12/18/04 MFGRC Tracking Dog of the Year Award
9/25/05 GRCA National Specialty, Working Certificate pass, *WC TITLE*
10/15/05 MFGRC Working Certificate pass, Judges Susan Fulenwider & Macy Swift
10/15/05 Faye Simpson Award, MFGRC WC/WCX Hunting Tests
12/18/2005 MFGRC Obedience Dog of the Year Award
12/10/2006 MFGRC WC Pass, Judges Susan Fulenwider & Cole Fertic
12/20/2006 GRCA Versatility Certificate
5/24/2007 GRCA Versatility Excellent Certificate
11/18/2007 GRCA Central Regional WCX pass, Judges Dave Kinghorn & Terry Thornton *WCX TITLE*
12/18/2007 MFGRC VERSATILITY DOG OF THE YEA9/25/08 GRCA National Specialty *CCA TITLE* Judges Chris Meile, Terry Thornton & Kay Gosling
12/13/08 MFGRC OBEDIENCE DOG OF THE YEAR

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

Copyright © 2006 - 2011 Anney Doucette. All rights reserved || Website by :: Showtime Design